International Conference on Cochlear Implants and Related Sciences

1.    1987  Düren             Germany      Paul Banfai

2.    1990  Iowa City        USA              Bruce Gantz

3.    1993  Innsbruck       Austria         Erwin Hochmair

4.    1995  Paris               France          Henry Chouard

5.    1997  New York        USA             Noel Cohen

6.    2000  Miami             USA             Tom Balkany

7.    2002  Manchester     UK               Richard Ramsden

8.    2004  Indianapolis    USA             Richard Miyamoto

9.    2006  Vienna           Austria       Wolf-Dieter Baumgartner

10.  2008 San Diego        USA              William Luxord

11.  2010 Stockholm       Sweden        Eva Karltorp & Anders Freijd

12.  2012 Baltimore         USA              John Niparko

13.  2014 Munich            Germany       Joachim Müller

14.  2016 Toronto           Canada         Julian Nedzelski & Joseph Chen

15.  2018 Antwerp          Belgium        Paul Van de Heyning

16.  2020 Orlando           USA              Harold Pillsbury & Kevin Brown

17.  2022 Valencia          Spain            Manuel Manrique & Angel Ramos 

18.  2024     to be determined   please send meaningful applications to baumgartner@implantsaustria.com

 

 

 

Hearing Preservation Workshop

Introduced by Christoph von Ilberg - Frankfurt

 

1.   2002  Indianapolis    USA            Richard Miyamoto

2.   2003  Frankfurt        Germany     Wolfgang Gstöttner & Jan Kiefer

3.   2004  Dallas             USA            Peter Roland

4.   2005  Warsaw           Poland        Henryk Skarzynski 

5.   2006   Chapel Hill     USA            Harold Pillsbury

6.   2007   Antwerp         Belgium      Paul van de Heyning

7.   2008   Kansas City    USA             Hinrich Staecker

8.   2009   Vienna          Austria      Wolf-Dieter Baumgartner

9.   2010   Miami             USA            Thomas van de Water

10. 2011   London           UK             Alec Fitzgerald O´Connor

11. 2012   Toronto          Canada       Julian Nedzelski

12. 2013   Heidelberg      Germany    Peter Plinkert & Mark Praetorius

13. 2014   Tokio              Japan         Shin Ichi Usami

14. 2015   Nashville         USA           David Haynes

15. 2016   Paris               France        Olivier Sterkers

16. 2017   Perth              Australia     Gunesh Rajan

17. 2018   Uppsala          Sweden       Helge Rask-Andersen

18. 2019   New York       USA            George Wanna

19. 2020   Tübingen       Germany     Hubert Löwenheim

 

 

 

European Symposium on Pediatric Cochlear Implantation

 

1.    1992  Nottingham          UK                    Gerard O´Donoghue & Sue Archbold

2.    1994  Montpellier           France              Alain Uziel

3.    1996  Hannover              Germany          Thomas Lenarz

4.    1998  Hertogenbosch     Netherlands      Paul Van den Broek & Ad Snik

5.    2000  Antwerp                Belgium           Erwin Officiers & Stefaan Peeters

6.    2002  Las Palmas            Spain               Angel Ramos & Manuel Manrique

7.    2004  Geneva                 Switzerland      Marco Pelizzone & Izabel Kos

8.    2006  Venice                  Italy                 Gregorio Babighian

9.    2009  Warszawa             Poland             Henryk Skarzynski

10.  2011  Athens                  Greece            Thomas Nikolopoulos

11.  2013  Istanbul                Turkey             Caglar Batman

12.  2015  Toulouse              France             Nadine Cochard & Marie-Noelle Calmels & Bernard Fraysse

13.  2017  Lisbon                  Portugal           Carlos Ribeiro

14.  2019  Bucharest             Romania          Luminata Radulescu

15.  2021  Budapest              Hungary           Josef Geza Kiss

 

American Symposium on Pediatric Cochlear Implantation

 

1.     1986    Denver ?                 Colorado

2.     1988    Denver                   Colorado

3.     1990    Indianapolis           Indiana              Richard Miyamoto

4.     1992    Kansas City            Missouri

5.     1994    New York               New York           Noel Cohen & Pat Chute

6.     1996    Miami                    Florida               Tom Balkany   

7.     1999    Iowa City               Iowa                   Bruce Gantz

8.     2001    Los Angeles           California           William Luxford

9.     2003    Washington            DC                     John Niparko

10.   2005    Dallas                     Texas                Peter Roland

11.   2007    Charlotte                North Carolina   Harold Pillsbury

12.   2009    Seattle                    Washington       Douglas Backous

13.   2011    Chicago                  Illinois               Nancy Young

14.   2014    Nashville                Tenessee            David Haynes

15.   2017    San Francisco         California           Nik Blevins & Charles Limb

16.   2019    Miami/Hollywood   Florida               Fred Telischi & Ivette Cejas

 

IN 2019 THIS WAS THE LAST AND FINAL AMERICAN PEDIATRIC COCHLEAR IMPLANT SYMPOSIUM

SINCE THEN AN ANNUAL AMERICAN COCHLEAR IMPLANT MEETING WILL BE ORGANIZED 

BY THE AMERICAN COCHLEAR IMPLANT ALLIANCE = ACI !

 

 

 

 

ÖSTERREICHISCHER HNO KONGRESS - AUSTRIAN ENT SOCIETY MEETING

 

1985    Wien                                             Burian K

1986    Salzburg                                       Albegger

1987    Innsbruck                                     Spoendlin

1988    Feldkirch                                      Siegl

1989    Linz                                              Richter

1990    Graz                                             Messerklinger

1991    Lienz                                            Bichler

1992    Wien                                             Cancura

1993    St. Pölten                                      Schobel H

1994    Salzburg & Donau Symposium      Albegger

1995    Millstadt                                       Grünbacher

1996    Gmunden                                     Hochleitner   

1997    Innsbruck                                     Thumfart

1998    Baden                                           Ehrenberger/Baumgartner

1999    Rust                                             Pavelka

2000    Wien                                             Ehrenberger/Baumgartner

2001    Graz                                             Moser/Stammberger/Friedrich

2002    Feldkirch                                      Siegl

2003    St. Pölten                                      Böheim

2004    Linz                                              Meindl/Richter

2005    Salzburg                                       Albegger

2006    Klagenfurt                                    Eckel

2007    Innsbruck                                     Zorowka

2008    Graz                                             Friedrich/Stammberger/Moser

2009    Bregenz                                        Elsässer

2010    Salzburg                                       Rasp

2011    Wien                                             Gstöttner/Baumgartner

2012    St.Pölten                                       Böheim

2013    Graz                                             Stammberger/Friedrich

2014    Gmunden                                     Burian M

2015    Innsbruck                                     Riechelmann

2016    Villach                                          Eckel

2017    Wien                                             Franz

2018    Bregenz                                        Elsässer

2019    Salzburg                                       Rasp

2020    Graz                                             Thurnher

2021    Innsbruck                                     Zorowka

 

 

 

Kontakt:                                   

RUDOLFINERHAUS         

HNO ZENTRUM - ENT CENTER        

Billrothstrasse 78,  1190 Wien-Vienna

Austria    

Tel: +43 1 360 360, +43 1 360 36 5900               

Tel: +43 664 584 91 43 (Appointments, Termine)

Mail: office@implantsaustria.com

www.rudolfinerhaus.at